12439/12440 RNC NDLS RAJ EXPRESS/NDLS RNC RAJ EXPRESS: RANCHI-NEW DELHI-RANCHI

RNC NDLS RAJ EX (12439) RANCHI to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource17:55 (Day 1)0
2BKSCBOKARO STL CITY19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)115
3KQRKODERMA22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)240
4GAYAGAYA JN23:29 (Day 1)23:32 (Day 1)316
5DOSDEHRI ON SONE00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)402
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:47 (Day 2)01:57 (Day 2)519
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:45 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)866
8NDLSNEW DELHI10:50 (Day 2)Destination1305

NDLS RNC RAJ EX (12440) NEW DELHI to RANCHI

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:05 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:00 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)440
3MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:18 (Day 2)01:28 (Day 2)786
4DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:35 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)904
5GAYAGAYA JN03:30 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)989
6KQRKODERMA04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)1066
7BKSCBOKARO STL CITY06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1191
8RNCRANCHI09:10 (Day 2)Destination1305

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments