12431/12432 RAJDHANI EXPRESS/TRIVNDRM RAJDHANI TRIVANDRUM CNTL-H NIZAMUDDIN-TRIVANDRUM CNTL

RAJDHANI EXP (12431) TRIVANDRUM CNTL to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)65
3ALLPALLEPPEY21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)149
4ERSERNAKULAM JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)206
5TCRTHRISUR23:47 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)280
6SRRSHORANUR JN00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)313
7CLTKOZHIKODE02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)399
8CANKANNUR03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)488
9MAJNMANGALORE JN05:20 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)625
10UDUDUPI06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)706
11KAWRKARWAR09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)973
12MAOMADGAON10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1055
13SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1165
14RNRATNAGIRI13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1390
15PNVLPANVEL18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1752
16BSRVASAI ROAD19:35 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1819
17BRCVADODARA JN00:07 (Day 3)00:23 (Day 3)2163
18KOTAKOTA JN06:40 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2691
19NZMH NIZAMUDDIN12:40 (Day 3)Destination3149

TRIVNDRM RJDHNI (12432) H NIZAMUDDIN to TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2KOTAKOTA JN15:30 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)458
3BRCVADODARA JN22:20 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)986
4BSRVASAI ROAD03:10 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)1330
5PNVLPANVEL04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)1397
6RNRATNAGIRI09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1759
7SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD11:10 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1984
8MAOMADGAON12:32 (Day 2)12:42 (Day 2)2094
9KAWRKARWAR13:40 (Day 2)13:42 (Day 2)2176
10UDUDUPI16:18 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)2443
11MAJNMANGALORE JN17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)2524
12CANKANNUR19:53 (Day 2)19:55 (Day 2)2661
13CLTKOZHIKODE21:18 (Day 2)21:20 (Day 2)2750
14SRRSHORANUR JN22:40 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)2836
15TCRTHRISUR23:28 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)2869
16ERSERNAKULAM JN00:50 (Day 3)00:55 (Day 3)2943
17ALLPALLEPPEY01:50 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)3000
18QLNKOLLAM JN03:12 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)3084
19TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL04:55 (Day 3)Destination3149

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments