12427/12428 REWA ANVT EXPRESS/ANVT REWA EXPRESS: REWA-ANAND VIHAR TRM-REWA

REWA ANVT EXP (12427) REWA to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1REWAREWASource16:00 (Day 1)0
2STASATNA16:55 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)49
3MKPMANIKPUR JN18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)126
4DBRDABHAURA18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)149
5SRJSHANKARGARH19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)182
6ALDALLAHABAD JN20:35 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)227
7FTPFATEHPUR22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)343
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:30 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)421
9ALJNALIGARH JN03:30 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)729
10GZBGHAZIABAD06:05 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)835
11ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM06:35 (Day 2)Destination847

ANVT REWA EXP (12428) ANAND VIHAR TRM to REWA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource21:15 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD21:40 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)13
3ALJNALIGARH JN23:17 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)119
4JJKJHINJHAK02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)365
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)427
6FTPFATEHPUR04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)504
7ALDALLAHABAD JN06:35 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)621
8SRJSHANKARGARH07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)666
9DBRDABHAURA08:07 (Day 2)08:09 (Day 2)699
10MKPMANIKPUR JN08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)721
11STASATNA09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)799
12REWAREWA11:00 (Day 2)Destination848

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments