12423/12424 DBRT RAJDHANI E /DBRT RAJDHANI DIBRUGARH TOWN-NEW DELHI-DIBRUGARH TOWN

DBRT RAJDHANI E (12423) DIBRUGARH TOWN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBRTDIBRUGARH TOWNSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)45
3MXNMARIANI JN00:02 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)202
4DMVDIMAPUR02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)310
5DPUDIPHU02:46 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)347
6LMGLUMDING JN03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)379
7GHYGUWAHATI06:35 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)560
8NBQNEW BONGAIGAON09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)717
9KOJKOKRAJHAR09:46 (Day 2)09:47 (Day 2)744
10NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)842
11NJPNEW JALPAIGURI13:05 (Day 2)13:15 (Day 2)968
12KNEKISHANGANJ14:18 (Day 2)14:20 (Day 2)1055
13KIRKATIHAR JN16:15 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1151
14NNANAUGACHIA17:11 (Day 2)17:12 (Day 2)1208
15BJUBARAUNI JN19:00 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1331
16PNBEPATNA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1441
17MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:57 (Day 3)01:07 (Day 3)1653
18ALDALLAHABAD JN02:53 (Day 3)02:56 (Day 3)1805
19CNBKANPUR CENTRAL05:00 (Day 3)05:08 (Day 3)1999
20NDLSNEW DELHI10:15 (Day 3)Destination2438

DBRT RAJDHANI (12424) NEW DELHI to DIBRUGARH TOWN

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource13:55 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:34 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)440
3ALDALLAHABAD JN20:39 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)634
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)786
5PNBEPATNA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)998
6BJUBARAUNI JN04:25 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1108
7NNANAUGACHIA06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)1231
8KIRKATIHAR JN07:40 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1288
9KNEKISHANGANJ09:05 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)1384
10NJPNEW JALPAIGURI10:45 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1471
11NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR13:10 (Day 2)13:12 (Day 2)1597
12KOJKOKRAJHAR14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1695
13NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:10 (Day 2)15:12 (Day 2)1722
14GHYGUWAHATI17:30 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1879
15LMGLUMDING JN21:10 (Day 2)21:12 (Day 2)2060
16DPUDIPHU21:43 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)2092
17DMVDIMAPUR22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)2129
18MXNMARIANI JN00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)2237
19NTSKNEW TINSUKIA JN03:35 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)2393
20DBRTDIBRUGARH TOWN04:55 (Day 3)Destination2438

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments