12421/12422 NED ASR SUP EXPRESS/ASR NED SF EXPRESS: H SAHIB NANDED-AMRITSAR JN-H SAHIB NANDED

NED ASR SUP EXP (12421) H SAHIB NANDED to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NEDH SAHIB NANDEDSource11:00 (Day 1)0
2PAUPURNA JN11:30 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)31
3HNLHINGOLI DECCAN12:59 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)111
4WHMWASHIM13:49 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)159
5AKAKOLA JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)238
6MKUMALKAPUR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)327
7KNWKHANDWA20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)501
8ETITARSI JN22:30 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)684
9BPLBHOPAL JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)776
10BINABINA JN02:33 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)914
11JHSJHANSI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1067
12GWLGWALIOR06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1164
13AGCAGRA CANTT09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1283
14NDLSNEW DELHI13:00 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1477
15ROKROHTAK JN14:57 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1548
16JHLJAKHAL JN17:03 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1677
17SAGSANGRUR17:46 (Day 2)17:47 (Day 2)1727
18DUIDHURI JN18:20 (Day 2)18:22 (Day 2)1743
19LDHLUDHIANA JN19:32 (Day 2)19:37 (Day 2)1805
20PGWPHAGWARA JN20:06 (Day 2)20:08 (Day 2)1841
21JUCJALANDHAR CITY20:35 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1862
22BEASBEAS21:12 (Day 2)21:14 (Day 2)1898
23ASRAMRITSAR JN22:05 (Day 2)Destination1941

ASR NED SF EXP (12422) AMRITSAR JN to H SAHIB NANDED

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource14:30 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:37 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)136
6DUIDHURI JN18:15 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)198
7SAGSANGRUR18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)214
8JHLJAKHAL JN19:50 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)264
9ROKROHTAK JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)393
10NDLSNEW DELHI23:15 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)464
11AGCAGRA CANTT02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)659
12GWLGWALIOR04:16 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)777
13JHSJHANSI JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)874
14BINABINA JN08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1027
15BPLBHOPAL JN10:55 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1165
16ETITARSI JN12:40 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1257
17KNWKHANDWA15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1440
18MKUMALKAPUR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1614
19AKAKOLA JN19:05 (Day 2)19:15 (Day 2)1703
20WHMWASHIM20:29 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1782
21HNLHINGOLI DECCAN21:09 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1830
22PAUPURNA JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1910
23NEDH SAHIB NANDED23:45 (Day 2)Destination1941

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments