12419/12420 GOMTI EXPRESS: LUCKNOW NR-NEW DELHI-LUCKNOW NR

GOMTI EXP (12419) LUCKNOW NR to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2ONUNNAO JN06:56 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)57
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)74
4PNKPANKI07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)84
5RURARURA08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)117
6JJKJHINJHAK08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)136
7PHDPHAPHUND08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)156
8ETWETAWAH09:39 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)212
9SKBSHIKOHABAD JN10:17 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)268
10FZDFIROZABAD10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)288
11TDLTUNDLA JN11:11 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)304
12HRSHATHRAS JN11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)352
13ALJNALIGARH JN12:14 (Day 1)12:16 (Day 1)382
14KRJKHURJA JN12:46 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)425
15GZBGHAZIABAD14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)488
16NDLSNEW DELHI14:55 (Day 1)Destination513

GOMTI EXPRESS (12420) NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource12:25 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)26
3KRJKHURJA JN13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)89
4ALJNALIGARH JN14:50 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)132
5HRSHATHRAS JN15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)162
6TDLTUNDLA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)210
7FZDFIROZABAD16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)226
8SKBSHIKOHABAD JN16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)246
9ETWETAWAH17:24 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)302
10PHDPHAPHUND18:05 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)358
11JJKJHINJHAK18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)378
12RURARURA18:41 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)397
13PNKPANKI19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)430
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)440
15ONUNNAO JN20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)457
16LKOLUCKNOW NR21:25 (Day 1)Destination513

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments