12415/12416 NIZAMUDDIN EXPRESS/INTERCITY EXPRESS: INDORE JN BG-DELHI S ROHILLA-INDORE JN BG

NIZAMUDDIN EXP (12415) INDORE JN BG to DELHI S ROHILLA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)80
4NADNAGDA JN18:50 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)135
5MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)152
6VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT19:54 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)174
7CMUCHAU MAHLA20:14 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)197
8SVASUWASRA20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)212
9SGZSHAMGARH20:45 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)226
10GOHGAROT20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)237
11BWMBHAWANI MANDI21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)259
12RMARAMGANJ MANDI21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)287
13KOTAKOTA JN22:40 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)360
14SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)467
15GGCGANGAPUR CITY01:02 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)531
16SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)565
17BXNBAYANA JN02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)608
18BTEBHARATPUR JN02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)650
19MTJMATHURA JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)684
20FDBFARIDABAD05:07 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)796
21NZMH NIZAMUDDIN05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)817
22NDLSNEW DELHI06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)824
23DEEDELHI S ROHILLA06:50 (Day 2)Destination830

INTERCITY EXP (12416) DELHI S ROHILLA to INDORE JN BG

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DEEDELHI S ROHILLASource21:10 (Day 1)0
2NDLSNEW DELHI21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)6
3NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)13
4MTJMATHURA JN00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)147
5BTEBHARATPUR JN01:04 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)180
6BXNBAYANA JN01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)222
7SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI02:00 (Day 2)02:02 (Day 2)265
8GGCGANGAPUR CITY02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)299
9SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:20 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)363
10KOTAKOTA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)471
11RMARAMGANJ MANDI05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)543
12BWMBHAWANI MANDI06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)571
13GOHGAROT06:27 (Day 2)06:29 (Day 2)594
14SGZSHAMGARH06:46 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)604
15SVASUWASRA07:00 (Day 2)07:02 (Day 2)618
16CMUCHAU MAHLA07:15 (Day 2)07:17 (Day 2)633
17VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT07:34 (Day 2)07:36 (Day 2)656
18MEPMAHIDPUR ROAD07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)679
19NADNAGDA JN08:45 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)696
20UJNUJJAIN JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)750
21DWXDEWAS11:04 (Day 2)11:06 (Day 2)791
22INDBINDORE JN BG12:00 (Day 2)Destination830

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments