12413/12414 AII JAT EXPRESS/JAMMU AII EXPRESS: AJMER JN-JAMMU TAWI-AJMER JN

AII JAT EXPRESS (12413) AJMER JN to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2KSGKISHANGARH14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)29
3FLPHULERA JN15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)80
4JPJAIPUR16:15 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)135
5GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)141
6DODAUSA17:14 (Day 1)17:16 (Day 1)196
7BKIBANDIKUI JN17:39 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)225
8RHGRAJGARH17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)250
9AWRALWAR18:39 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)286
10KRHKHAIRTHAL18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)313
11REREWARI20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)360
12GGNGURGAON20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)411
13DECDELHI CANTT21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)428
14DLIDELHI22:00 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)442
15KUNKARNAL00:02 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)565
16UMBAMBALA CANT JN01:30 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)639
17LDHLUDHIANA JN03:22 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)753
18JRCJALANDHAR CANT04:20 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)805
19PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)918
20KTHUKATHUA06:43 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)941
21JATJAMMU TAWI08:10 (Day 2)Destination1017

JAMMU AII EXP (12414) JAMMU TAWI to AJMER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource18:10 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA19:20 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT20:00 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT21:55 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)213
5LDHLUDHIANA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)265
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:55 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)378
7KUNKARNAL01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)453
8DLIDELHI03:55 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)576
9DECDELHI CANTT04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)589
10GGNGURGAON05:11 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)606
11GHHGARHI HARSARU05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)616
12REREWARI06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)658
13KRHKHAIRTHAL06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)705
14AWRALWAR07:13 (Day 2)07:16 (Day 2)732
15RHGRAJGARH07:50 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)768
16BKIBANDIKUI JN08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)792
17DODAUSA08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)821
18GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)877
19JPJAIPUR10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)883
20FLPHULERA JN10:52 (Day 2)10:54 (Day 2)937
21KSGKISHANGARH11:31 (Day 2)11:33 (Day 2)988
22AIIAJMER JN12:20 (Day 2)Destination1017

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments