12411/12412 INTERCITY EXPRESS: CHANDIGARH-AMRITSAR JN-CHANDIGARH

INTERCITY EXP (12411) CHANDIGARH to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)12
3NMDANEW MORINDA07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)44
4LDHLUDHIANA JN09:00 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)113
5PGWPHAGWARA JN09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)149
6JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:07 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)170
7BEASBEAS10:42 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)206
8ASRAMRITSAR JN11:35 (Day 1)Destination248

INTERCITY EXP (12412) AMRITSAR JN to CHANDIGARH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY18:37 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)79
4PGWPHAGWARA JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)100
5LDHLUDHIANA JN19:45 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)136
6NMDANEW MORINDA21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)204
7SASNSAHIBZADA ASNGR21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)237
8CDGCHANDIGARH21:55 (Day 1)Destination248

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments