12407/12408 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS/KARAMABHOOMI EXPRESS: NEW JALPAIGURI-AMRITSAR JN-NEW JALPAIGURI

KARMABHOOMI EXP (12407) NEW JALPAIGURI to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource08:15 (Day 1)0
2BOEBARSOI JN10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)144
3KIRKATIHAR JN11:30 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)183
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:35 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)307
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:10 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)393
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)444
7HJPHAJIPUR JN17:22 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)498
8CPRCHHAPRA18:40 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)557
9SVSIWAN JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)618
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)688
11GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:50 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)737
12SCCSITAPUR CANT04:00 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)1050
13MBMORADABAD08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)1302
14SRESAHARANPUR11:55 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1495
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:20 (Day 2)13:25 (Day 2)1576
16LDHLUDHIANA JN15:10 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1690
17JUCJALANDHAR CITY16:10 (Day 2)16:15 (Day 2)1747
18BEASBEAS16:47 (Day 2)16:49 (Day 2)1783
19ASRAMRITSAR JN17:35 (Day 2)Destination1825

KARAMABHOOMI EXP (12408) AMRITSAR JN to NEW JALPAIGURI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource09:30 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)42
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)78
4LDHLUDHIANA JN11:45 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)135
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)249
6SRESAHARANPUR15:05 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)330
7MBMORADABAD18:05 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)522
8SCCSITAPUR CANT22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)775
9GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1087
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:35 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)1137
11SVSIWAN JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1206
12CPRCHHAPRA08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)1267
13HJPHAJIPUR JN09:23 (Day 2)09:25 (Day 2)1326
14MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:10 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)1380
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1432
16KGGKHAGARIA JN13:03 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1517
17KIRKATIHAR JN15:15 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1641
18BOEBARSOI JN16:07 (Day 2)16:09 (Day 2)1680
19NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:35 (Day 2)Destination1825

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments