12403/12404 ALD JP EXPRESS/JP ALD EXPRESS: ALLAHABAD JN-JAIPUR-ALLAHABAD JN

ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) ALLAHABAD JN to JAIPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALDALLAHABAD JNSource23:30 (Day 1)0
2FTPFATEHPUR00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)117
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)195
4TDLTUNDLA JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)425
5RKMRAJA KI MANDI06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)449
6AGCAGRA CANTT06:55 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)453
7MTJMATHURA JN08:15 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)507
8GDOGOVERDHAN08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)532
9DEEGDEEG09:02 (Day 2)09:04 (Day 2)553
10AWRALWAR10:33 (Day 2)10:35 (Day 2)630
11BKIBANDIKUI JN11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)690
12DODAUSA11:40 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)719
13GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR12:24 (Day 2)12:26 (Day 2)775
14JPJAIPUR12:50 (Day 2)Destination780

JP ALD EXPRESS (12404) JAIPUR to ALLAHABAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NCR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2GADJGANDHINAGAR JPR15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)6
3DODAUSA16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)62
4BKIBANDIKUI JN16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)91
5AWRALWAR18:02 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)151
6DEEGDEEG19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)233
7GDOGOVERDHAN19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)249
8MTJMATHURA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)274
9AGCAGRA CANTT21:10 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)328
10RKMRAJA KI MANDI21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)332
11TDLTUNDLA JN22:55 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)356
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:00 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)586
13FTPFATEHPUR03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)664
14ALDALLAHABAD JN04:55 (Day 2)Destination780

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments