12401/12402 MAGADH EXPRESS: ISLAMPUR-NEW DELHI-ISLAMPUR

MAGADH EXPRESS (12401) ISLAMPUR to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1IPRISLAMPURSource16:10 (Day 1)0
2EKREKANGARSARAI16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)10
3HILHILSA16:33 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)22
4DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)35
5FUTFATWA17:11 (Day 1)17:12 (Day 1)43
6PNCPATNA SAHEB17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)55
7RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)63
8PNBEPATNA JN17:45 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)65
9PWSPHULWARI SHARIF18:21 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)71
10DNRDANAPUR18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)75
11BTABIHTA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)92
12ARAARA19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)114
13BEABIHIYA19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)136
14DUREDUMRAON19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)166
15BXRBUXAR19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)183
16DLNDILDARNAGAR JN20:29 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)219
17ZNAZAMANIA20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)232
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN22:07 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)277
19MZPMIRZAPUR23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)340
20BDLVINDHYACHAL23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)347
21ALDALLAHABAD JN00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)429
22CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:20 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)624
23ETWETAWAH04:56 (Day 2)04:58 (Day 2)761
24SKBSHIKOHABAD JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)817
25FZDFIROZABAD05:54 (Day 2)05:56 (Day 2)837
26TDLTUNDLA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)853
27ALJNALIGARH JN09:00 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)931
28NDLSNEW DELHI11:50 (Day 2)Destination1063

MAGADH EXPRESS (12402) NEW DELHI to ISLAMPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource20:00 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN22:07 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN23:15 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)210
4FZDFIROZABAD23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)226
5SKBSHIKOHABAD JN23:52 (Day 1)23:54 (Day 1)246
6ETWETAWAH00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)302
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)440
8ALDALLAHABAD JN05:05 (Day 2)05:13 (Day 2)634
9BDLVINDHYACHAL06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)716
10MZPMIRZAPUR06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)724
11MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN07:40 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)786
12ZNAZAMANIA08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)831
13DLNDILDARNAGAR JN08:45 (Day 2)08:47 (Day 2)844
14BXRBUXAR09:15 (Day 2)09:17 (Day 2)880
15DUREDUMRAON09:28 (Day 2)09:30 (Day 2)897
16BEABIHIYA09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)928
17ARAARA10:10 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)949
18BTABIHTA10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)971
19DNRDANAPUR10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)988
20PWSPHULWARI SHARIF10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)992
21PNBEPATNA JN11:30 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)998
22RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR12:07 (Day 2)12:09 (Day 2)1001
23PNCPATNA SAHEB12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1008
24FUTFATWA12:41 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)1020
25DNWHDANIYAWAN BZR H12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1028
26HILHILSA13:20 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)1041
27EKREKANGARSARAI13:34 (Day 2)13:36 (Day 2)1053
28IPRISLAMPUR13:55 (Day 2)Destination1063

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments