12397/12398 MAHABODHI EXPRESS: GAYA JN-NEW DELHI-GAYA JN

MAHABODHI EXP (12397) GAYA JN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2GRRUGURARU14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)22
3RFJRAFIGANJ14:54 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)38
4AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)69
5DOSDEHRI ON SONE15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)86
6SSMSASARAM15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)103
7KTQKUDRA16:11 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)129
8BBUBHABUA ROAD16:29 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)151
9CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)188
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:37 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)204
11BDLVINDHYACHAL18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)274
12ALDALLAHABAD JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)356
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)550
14ALJNALIGARH JN02:22 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)858
15NDLSNEW DELHI05:00 (Day 2)Destination989

MAHABODHI EXP (12398) NEW DELHI to GAYA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource12:10 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN14:01 (Day 1)14:03 (Day 1)132
3CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:15 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)440
4ALDALLAHABAD JN21:20 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)634
5BDLVINDHYACHAL22:44 (Day 1)22:46 (Day 1)716
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)786
7CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)802
8BBUBHABUA ROAD01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)839
9KTQKUDRA01:31 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)861
10SSMSASARAM01:52 (Day 2)01:54 (Day 2)886
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE02:10 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)904
12AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)921
13RFJRAFIGANJ02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)952
14GRRUGURARU03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)968
15GAYAGAYA JN05:25 (Day 2)Destination989

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments