12395/12396 ZIYARAT EXPRESS: RJNDR NGR BIHAR-AJMER JN-RJNDR NGR BIHAR

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12395) RJNDR NGR BIHAR to AJMER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource18:45 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN19:05 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)3
3DNRDANAPUR19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)13
4ARAARA20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)52
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN22:59 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)215
6ALDALLAHABAD JN01:10 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)367
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:35 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)561
8FZDFIROZABAD06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)775
9TDLTUNDLA JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)791
10AFAGRA FORT07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)814
11SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR10:55 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1039
12JPJAIPUR13:00 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1170
13AIIAJMER JN15:10 (Day 2)Destination1305

ZIYARAT EXPRESS (12396) AJMER JN to RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AIIAJMER JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2JPJAIPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)135
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR04:50 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)266
4AFAGRA FORT08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)492
5TDLTUNDLA JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)514
6FZDFIROZABAD10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)531
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)744
8ALDALLAHABAD JN16:35 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)938
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:25 (Day 2)19:40 (Day 2)1091
10ARAARA21:36 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1253
11DNRDANAPUR22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)1293
12PNBEPATNA JN22:35 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1302
13RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR23:05 (Day 2)Destination1305

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments