12391/12392 SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS/SHRAMJEVI N EXPRESS: RAJGIR-NEW DELHI-RAJGIR

SHRAMJEEVI EXP (12391) RAJGIR to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RGDRAJGIRSource08:10 (Day 1)0
2SILOSILAO08:16 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)7
3NLDNALANDA08:25 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)12
4POEPAWAPURI ROAD08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)18
5BEHSBIHAR SHARIF08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)24
6WENAWENA08:59 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)38
7HRTHARNAUT09:07 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)43
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)53
9KOOKHUSROPUR09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)68
10FUTFATWA09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)77
11PNCPATNA SAHEB10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)89
12RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)97
13PNBEPATNA JN10:35 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)99
14PWSPHULWARI SHARIF11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)105
15DNRDANAPUR11:10 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)109
16BTABIHTA11:25 (Day 1)11:27 (Day 1)126
17ARAARA11:46 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)148
18DUREDUMRAON12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)200
19BXRBUXAR12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)217
20GMRGAHMAR12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)237
21DLNDILDARNAGAR JN13:09 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)253
22MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN14:17 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)311
23BSBVARANASI JN15:02 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)327
24JOPJAUNPUR CITY16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)385
25SLNSULTANPUR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)471
26MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA17:35 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)502
27NHHNIHALGARH17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)521
28LKOLUCKNOW NR20:20 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)610
29SPNSHAHJEHANPUR23:05 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)775
30BEBAREILLY00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)846
31MBMORADABAD01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)936
32GZBGHAZIABAD04:20 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)1077
33NDLSNEW DELHI05:10 (Day 2)Destination1103

SHRAMJEVI N EXP (12392) NEW DELHI to RAJGIR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource13:10 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD13:53 (Day 1)13:55 (Day 1)26
3MBMORADABAD15:55 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)167
4BEBAREILLY17:28 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)258
5SPNSHAHJEHANPUR18:37 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)328
6LKOLUCKNOW NR21:15 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)493
7NHHNIHALGARH22:47 (Day 1)22:49 (Day 1)582
8MFKAMUSAFIR KHANA23:04 (Day 1)23:06 (Day 1)601
9SLNSULTANPUR23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)632
10JOPJAUNPUR CITY00:45 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)718
11BSBVARANASI JN02:25 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)776
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN03:35 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)792
13DLNDILDARNAGAR JN04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)850
14GMRGAHMAR04:47 (Day 2)04:49 (Day 2)866
15BXRBUXAR05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)887
16DUREDUMRAON05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)904
17ARAARA06:00 (Day 2)06:02 (Day 2)955
18BTABIHTA06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)977
19DNRDANAPUR06:37 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)995
20PWSPHULWARI SHARIF06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)998
21PNBEPATNA JN07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)1004
22RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR07:32 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)1007
23PNCPATNA SAHEB07:42 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)1014
24FUTFATWA07:54 (Day 2)07:56 (Day 2)1026
25KOOKHUSROPUR08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)1035
26BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:30 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)1050
27HRTHARNAUT08:41 (Day 2)08:43 (Day 2)1060
28WENAWENA08:52 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)1065
29BEHSBIHAR SHARIF09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1079
30POEPAWAPURI ROAD09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)1085
31NLDNALANDA09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)1092
32SILOSILAO09:44 (Day 2)09:46 (Day 2)1097
33RGDRAJGIR10:10 (Day 2)Destination1103

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments