12389/12390 GAYA MS EXPRESS/MS GAYA EXPRESS: GAYA JN-CHENNAI EGMORE-GAYA JN

GAYA MS EXPRESS (12389) GAYA JN to CHENNAI EGMORE

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource05:45 (Day 1)0
2DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:47 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)86
3SSMSASARAM07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)103
4BBUBHABUA ROAD07:43 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)151
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:37 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)204
6MKPMANIKPUR JN12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)439
7STASATNA13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)517
8KTEKATNI15:15 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)615
9JBPJABALPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)706
10ETITARSI JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)951
11NGPNAGPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1248
12BPQBALHARSHAH05:05 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1459
13WLWARANGAL08:48 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)1701
14BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1910
15OGLONGOLE14:43 (Day 2)14:44 (Day 2)2048
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:30 (Day 2)Destination2344

MS GAYA EXPRESS (12390) CHENNAI EGMORE to GAYA JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource07:00 (Day 1)0
2OGLONGOLE12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)297
3BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:20 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)435
4WLWARANGAL17:30 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)643
5BPQBALHARSHAH21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)886
6NGPNAGPUR00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)1097
7ETITARSI JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)1394
8JBPJABALPUR09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1639
9KTEKATNI11:10 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1730
10STASATNA12:45 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1828
11MKPMANIKPUR JN14:40 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1906
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN18:35 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)2141
13BBUBHABUA ROAD19:33 (Day 2)19:34 (Day 2)2194
14SSMSASARAM20:07 (Day 2)20:08 (Day 2)2241
15DOSDEHRI ON SONE20:25 (Day 2)20:27 (Day 2)2259
16GAYAGAYA JN21:40 (Day 2)Destination2344

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments