12383/12384 INTERCITY EXPRESS: SEALDAH-ASANSOL JN-SEALDAH

INTERCITY EXP (12383) SEALDAH to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2BPBARRACKPORE17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)23
3NHNAIHATI JN17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)38
4BDCBANDEL JN18:12 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)47
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)114
6DGRDURGAPUR20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)178
7UDLANDAL JN20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)194
8RNGRANIGANJ20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)202
9ASNASANSOL JN20:55 (Day 1)Destination220

INTERCITY EXP (12384) ASANSOL JN to SEALDAH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2RNGRANIGANJ07:00 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)19
3UDLANDAL JN07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)26
4DGRDURGAPUR07:25 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)43
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN08:17 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)106
6BDCBANDEL JN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)173
7NHNAIHATI JN09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)182
8BPBARRACKPORE10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)197
9SDAHSEALDAH10:40 (Day 1)Destination220

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments