12381/12382 POORVA EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-NEW DELHI-HOWRAH JN

POORVA EXPRESS (12381) HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:20 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR10:17 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN10:48 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN11:57 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)259
6PNMEPARASNATH12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)306
7KQRKODERMA13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)382
8GAYAGAYA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)458
9RFJRAFIGANJ15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)495
10AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD15:46 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)526
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)543
12BBUBHABUA ROAD16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)608
13MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:42 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)661
14BSBVARANASI JN18:37 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)678
15JNHJANGHAI JN20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)753
16ALDALLAHABAD JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)812
17CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)1007
18ETWETAWAH02:02 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)1145
19TDLTUNDLA JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1236
20ALJNALIGARH JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1314
21NDLSNEW DELHI07:35 (Day 2)Destination1446

POORVA EXPRESS (12382) NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:15 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:19 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)210
4ETWETAWAH21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)302
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)440
6ALDALLAHABAD JN02:20 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)634
7JNHJANGHAI JN03:47 (Day 2)03:49 (Day 2)694
8BSBVARANASI JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)769
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)785
10BBUBHABUA ROAD07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)838
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)903
12AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)920
13RFJRAFIGANJ08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)951
14GAYAGAYA JN09:15 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)988
15KQRKODERMA10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)1065
16PNMEPARASNATH11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1140
17DHNDHANBAD JN12:18 (Day 2)12:28 (Day 2)1187
18ASNASANSOL JN13:26 (Day 2)13:41 (Day 2)1246
19DGRDURGAPUR14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1288
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:11 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1351
21HWHHOWRAH JN16:55 (Day 2)Destination1446

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments