12375/12376 MAS ASN EXPRESS/ASN MAS EXPRESS: CHENNAI CENTRAL-ASANSOL JN-CHENNAI CENTRAL

MAS ASN EXPRESS (12375) CHENNAI CENTRAL to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA15:54 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE17:32 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)176
5OGLONGOLE18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)292
6TELTENALI JN20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)399
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:40 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)431
8EEELURU22:41 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)490
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:11 (Day 2)00:13 (Day 2)580
10SLOSAMALKOT JN00:51 (Day 2)00:52 (Day 2)630
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)781
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:25 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)842
13VBLBOBBILI06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)895
14PVPPARVATIPURAM06:38 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)919
15RGDARAYAGADA07:25 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)966
16MNGDMUNIGUDA08:35 (Day 2)08:37 (Day 2)1020
17KSNGKESINGA09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1092
18TIGTITLAGARH09:55 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1105
19BLGRBALANGIR11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1169
20BRGABARGARH ROAD12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1244
21SBPSAMBALPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1287
22JSGJHARSUGUDA JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1335
23ROUROURKELA16:23 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1437
24CKPCHAKRADHARPUR18:05 (Day 2)18:07 (Day 2)1538
25PRRPURULIA JN19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1656
26JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR20:52 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)1695
27ASNASANSOL JN21:55 (Day 2)Destination1732

ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) ASANSOL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR16:42 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)38
3PRRPURULIA JN17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)77
4CKPCHAKRADHARPUR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)195
5ROUROURKELA20:41 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)296
6JSGJHARSUGUDA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)397
7SBPSAMBALPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)446
8BRGABARGARH ROAD00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)488
9BLGRBALANGIR01:15 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)564
10TIGTITLAGARH02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)627
11KSNGKESINGA03:10 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)640
12MNGDMUNIGUDA04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)713
13RGDARAYAGADA06:15 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)767
14PVPPARVATIPURAM07:11 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)814
15VBLBOBBILI07:33 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)838
16VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)891
17VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM09:35 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)952
18SLOSAMALKOT JN12:00 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)1103
19RJYRAJAMUNDRY12:55 (Day 2)12:57 (Day 2)1153
20EEELURU14:02 (Day 2)14:03 (Day 2)1243
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:30 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1302
22TELTENALI JN16:12 (Day 2)16:13 (Day 2)1334
23OGLONGOLE17:40 (Day 2)17:41 (Day 2)1441
24NLRNELLORE18:56 (Day 2)18:57 (Day 2)1557
25GDRGUDUR JN20:03 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1595
26SPESULLURUPETA20:44 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1650
27MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:45 (Day 2)Destination1732

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments