12371/12372 HWH JSM EXPRESS/JSM HWH SF EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-JAISALMER-HOWRAH JN

HWH JSM EXP (12371) HOWRAH JN to JAISALMER

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR10:17 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)158
3ASNASANSOL JN10:48 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)200
4DHNDHANBAD JN12:00 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)259
5GAYAGAYA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)458
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:57 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)661
7BSBVARANASI JN19:05 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)678
8PBHPARTAPGARH JN21:20 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)806
9AMEAMETHI22:10 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)841
10RBLRAE BARELI JN23:20 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)901
11LKOLUCKNOW NR01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)979
12BEBAREILLY04:57 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)1214
13MBMORADABAD06:50 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1304
14GZBGHAZIABAD09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1445
15DLIDELHI10:20 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1465
16DECDELHI CANTT11:09 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1479
17GGNGURGAON11:27 (Day 2)11:28 (Day 2)1496
18REREWARI12:35 (Day 2)12:37 (Day 2)1547
19MHRGMAHENDRAGARH13:15 (Day 2)13:16 (Day 2)1598
20SDLPSADULPUR JN14:33 (Day 2)14:38 (Day 2)1689
21CURCHURU15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1746
22RTGHRATANGARH JN16:00 (Day 2)16:05 (Day 2)1789
23RJRRAJALDESAR16:19 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1807
24SDGHSRI DUNGARGARH16:59 (Day 2)17:00 (Day 2)1853
25NPSNAPASAR17:34 (Day 2)17:35 (Day 2)1900
26BKNBIKANER JN18:20 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1927
27PLCJPHALODI JN21:02 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)2089
28RDRARAMDEVRA21:45 (Day 2)21:46 (Day 2)2135
29JSMJAISALMER23:40 (Day 2)Destination2245

JSM HWH SF EXP (12372) JAISALMER to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JSMJAISALMERSource01:10 (Day 1)0
2RDRARAMDEVRA02:58 (Day 1)03:00 (Day 1)111
3PLCJPHALODI JN04:17 (Day 1)04:20 (Day 1)157
4BKNBIKANER JN06:20 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)319
5NPSNAPASAR06:59 (Day 1)07:01 (Day 1)346
6SDGHSRI DUNGARGARH07:42 (Day 1)07:44 (Day 1)392
7RJRRAJALDESAR08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)439
8RTGHRATANGARH JN08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)457
9CURCHURU09:15 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)499
10SDLPSADULPUR JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)557
11MHRGMAHENDRAGARH11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)648
12REREWARI12:50 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)698
13GGNGURGAON13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)750
14DECDELHI CANTT14:04 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)767
15DLIDELHI14:45 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)781
16GZBGHAZIABAD15:53 (Day 1)15:55 (Day 1)800
17MBMORADABAD18:15 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)941
18BEBAREILLY19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)1032
19LKOLUCKNOW NR23:35 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)1267
20RBLRAE BARELI JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)1345
21AMEAMETHI01:51 (Day 2)01:53 (Day 2)1405
22PBHPARTAPGARH JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1440
23BSBVARANASI JN05:05 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1568
24MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:15 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)1585
25GAYAGAYA JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1788
26DHNDHANBAD JN12:08 (Day 2)12:18 (Day 2)1987
27ASNASANSOL JN13:07 (Day 2)13:22 (Day 2)2046
28DGRDURGAPUR13:52 (Day 2)13:54 (Day 2)2088
29HWHHOWRAH JN16:30 (Day 2)Destination2245

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments