12369/12370 KUMBHA EXPRESS/HW HWH S F EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-HARIDWAR JN-HOWRAH JN

KUMBHA EXPRESS (12369) HOWRAH JN to HARIDWAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN15:29 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)200
3MDPMADHUPUR JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)282
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)311
5JAJJHAJHA18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)355
6KIULKIUL JN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)409
7MKAMOKAMEH JN19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)443
8PNBEPATNA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)532
9BXRBUXAR22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)649
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:27 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)744
11BSBVARANASI JN01:35 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)760
12SLNSULTANPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)904
13NHHNIHALGARH04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)954
14LKOLUCKNOW NR07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1043
15BEBAREILLY11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1278
16MBMORADABAD12:40 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1369
17HWHARIDWAR JN16:05 (Day 2)Destination1536

HW HWH S F EXP (12370) HARIDWAR JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHARIDWAR JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2MBMORADABAD02:35 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)167
3BEBAREILLY04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)258
4LKOLUCKNOW NR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)493
5NHHNIHALGARH09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)582
6SLNSULTANPUR10:37 (Day 2)10:39 (Day 2)633
7BSBVARANASI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)776
8MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN14:10 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)793
9BXRBUXAR15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)887
10PNBEPATNA JN17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1004
11MKAMOKAMEH JN19:22 (Day 2)19:24 (Day 2)1094
12KIULKIUL JN20:22 (Day 2)20:24 (Day 2)1128
13JAJJHAJHA21:32 (Day 2)21:37 (Day 2)1182
14JSMEJASIDIH JN22:09 (Day 2)22:11 (Day 2)1225
15MDPMADHUPUR JN22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)1254
16ASNASANSOL JN00:01 (Day 3)00:06 (Day 3)1336
17HWHHOWRAH JN03:15 (Day 3)Destination1536

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments