12367/12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS: BHAGALPUR-ANAND VIHAR TRM-BHAGALPUR

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12367) BHAGALPUR to ANAND VIHAR TRM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource11:15 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ11:35 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)25
3BUPBARIARPUR12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)43
4JMPJAMALPUR JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)53
5DRHDHARHARA12:47 (Day 1)12:48 (Day 1)65
6AHAABHAIPUR13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)75
7KJHKAJRA13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)83
8KIULKIUL JN13:57 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)99
9LKRLUCKEESARAI JN14:24 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)100
10BRYABARHIYA14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)115
11HTZHATHIDAH JN14:50 (Day 1)14:51 (Day 1)125
12MKAMOKAMEH JN15:02 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)133
13BARHBARH15:22 (Day 1)15:23 (Day 1)158
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)176
15KOOKHUSROPUR15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)191
16FUTFATWA16:02 (Day 1)16:03 (Day 1)200
17PNCPATNA SAHEB16:13 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)212
18PNBEPATNA JN16:55 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)222
19MGS20:12 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)438
20CNB01:28 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)780
21ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM08:00 (Day 2)Destination1205

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12368) ANAND VIHAR TRM to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ANVTANAND VIHAR TRMSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2CNB20:25 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)428
3PNBEPATNA JN06:45 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)985
4PNCPATNA SAHEB07:09 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)995
5FUTFATWA07:22 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)1006
6KOOKHUSROPUR07:32 (Day 2)07:34 (Day 2)1015
7BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1030
8BARHBARH08:01 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)1048
9MKAMOKAMEH JN08:28 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)1074
10HTZHATHIDAH JN08:39 (Day 2)08:41 (Day 2)1081
11BRYABARHIYA08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1091
12LKRLUCKEESARAI JN09:08 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1107
13KIULKIUL JN09:30 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)1108
14KJHKAJRA10:11 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)1124
15AHAABHAIPUR10:22 (Day 2)10:24 (Day 2)1131
16DRHDHARHARA10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)1141
17JMPJAMALPUR JN11:02 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1153
18BUPBARIARPUR11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1164
19SGGSULTANGANJ11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)1182
20BGPBHAGALPUR12:25 (Day 2)Destination1206

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments