12363/12364 KOAA HDB SUPF E /HDB KOAA SF EXPRESS: KOLKATA-HALDIBARI-KOLKATA

KOAA HDB SUPF E (12363) KOLKATA to HALDIBARI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource09:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:39 (Day 1)10:41 (Day 1)98
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)149
4RPHRAMPUR HAT12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)209
5PKRPAKUR13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)263
6MLDTMALDA TOWN15:05 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)331
7HCRHARISCHANDRPUR16:04 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)386
8KNEKISHANGANJ17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)476
9NJPNEW JALPAIGURI18:55 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)563
10JPGJALPAIGURI19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)598
11HDBHALDIBARI20:25 (Day 1)Destination620

HDB KOAA SF EXP (12364) HALDIBARI to KOLKATA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HDBHALDIBARISource08:30 (Day 1)0
2JPGJALPAIGURI08:52 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)22
3NJPNEW JALPAIGURI09:40 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)57
4KNEKISHANGANJ10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)145
5HCRHARISCHANDRPUR12:14 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)235
6MLDTMALDA TOWN13:20 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)290
7PKRPAKUR14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)358
8RPHRAMPUR HAT15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)411
9BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:47 (Day 1)16:49 (Day 1)472
10BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)523
11KOAAKOLKATA19:40 (Day 1)Destination620

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments