12361/12362 ASN CSTM EXPRES /CSTM ASANSOL EXPRESS: ASANSOL JN-MUMBAI CST-ASANSOL JN

ASN CSTM EXPRES (12361) ASANSOL JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource19:45 (Day 1)0
2CRJCHITTARANJAN20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)25
3MDPMADHUPUR JN20:49 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)82
4JSMEJASIDIH JN21:19 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)111
5KIULKIUL JN22:57 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)209
6PNBEPATNA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)332
7BXRBUXAR02:56 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)450
8MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:12 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)544
9MZPMIRZAPUR06:39 (Day 2)06:40 (Day 2)607
10STASATNA10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)857
11KTEKATNI12:15 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)955
12JBPJABALPUR13:50 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1046
13ETITARSI JN17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1291
14KNWKHANDWA20:40 (Day 2)20:45 (Day 2)1474
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN22:20 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1598
16MMRMANMAD JN00:47 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1782
17KYNKALYAN JN04:52 (Day 3)04:55 (Day 3)1989
18DRDADAR05:39 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)2033
19CSTMMUMBAI CST06:15 (Day 3)Destination2042

CSTM ASANSOL EX (12362) MUMBAI CST to ASANSOL JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource11:05 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN11:57 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)54
4MMRMANMAD JN15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)261
5BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:00 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)445
6KNWKHANDWA20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)568
7ETITARSI JN23:05 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)752
8JBPJABALPUR02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)997
9KTEKATNI03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1087
10STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1186
11MZPMIRZAPUR10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1436
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN12:15 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)1499
13BXRBUXAR13:41 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1593
14PNBEPATNA JN15:35 (Day 2)15:45 (Day 2)1710
15KIULKIUL JN19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1834
16JSMEJASIDIH JN21:11 (Day 2)21:13 (Day 2)1932
17MDPMADHUPUR JN21:44 (Day 2)21:46 (Day 2)1960
18CRJCHITTARANJAN22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)2017
19ASNASANSOL JN23:15 (Day 2)Destination2042

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments