12357/12358 DURGIANA EXPRESS/ASR KOAA SUP EXPRESS: KOLKATA-AMRITSAR JN-KOLKATA

DURGIANA EXP (12357) KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource12:20 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN14:55 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)203
3DHNDHANBAD JN15:57 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)262
4PNMEPARASNATH16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)309
5GAYAGAYA JN18:38 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)460
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN21:10 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)663
7BSBVARANASI JN22:00 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)680
8LKOLUCKNOW NR02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)963
9MBMORADABAD08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1289
10SRESAHARANPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1482
11UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1563
12LDHLUDHIANA JN14:45 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1676
13JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:43 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)1733
14ASRAMRITSAR JN17:20 (Day 2)Destination1812

ASR KOAA SUP EX (12358) AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
3LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
4UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)250
5SRESAHARANPUR11:35 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)331
6MBMORADABAD14:40 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)523
7LKOLUCKNOW NR20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)849
8BSBVARANASI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)1132
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:10 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)1149
10GAYAGAYA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)1352
11PNMEPARASNATH06:37 (Day 2)06:39 (Day 2)1503
12DHNDHANBAD JN07:25 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1551
13ASNASANSOL JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1609
14KOAAKOLKATA11:20 (Day 2)Destination1812

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments