12355/12356 ARCHNA EXPRESS/ARCHANA EXPRESS: RJNDR NGR BIHAR-JAMMU TAWI-RJNDR NGR BIHAR

ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355) RJNDR NGR BIHAR to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN07:20 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)3
3DNRDANAPUR07:45 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)13
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN10:32 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)215
5BSBVARANASI JN11:25 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)231
6BOYBHADOHI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)276
7PBHPARTAPGARH JN13:47 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)360
8AMEAMETHI14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)395
9JAISJAIS14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)426
10RBLRAE BARELI JN15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)455
11LKOLUCKNOW NR17:20 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)533
12BEBAREILLY20:48 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)768
13MBMORADABAD22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)858
14SRESAHARANPUR01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1051
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:15 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)1132
16LDHLUDHIANA JN05:33 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)1246
17JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:35 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)1298
18PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1416
19JATJAMMU TAWI10:30 (Day 2)Destination1515

ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356) JAMMU TAWI to RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource20:10 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT21:45 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)100
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT23:32 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)218
4LDHLUDHIANA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)270
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)384
6SRESAHARANPUR03:55 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)465
7MBMORADABAD06:55 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)657
8BEBAREILLY08:28 (Day 2)08:33 (Day 2)748
9LKOLUCKNOW NR12:25 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)983
10RBLRAE BARELI JN14:00 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)1061
11JAISJAIS14:24 (Day 2)14:26 (Day 2)1084
12AMEAMETHI14:49 (Day 2)14:51 (Day 2)1121
13PBHPARTAPGARH JN15:33 (Day 2)15:38 (Day 2)1156
14BOYBHADOHI17:00 (Day 2)17:02 (Day 2)1240
15BSBVARANASI JN18:45 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1284
16MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1301
17DNRDANAPUR22:10 (Day 2)22:12 (Day 2)1503
18PNBEPATNA JN22:35 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1513
19RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR23:05 (Day 2)Destination1515

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments