12353/12354 HWH LKU EXPRESS/LKU HWH EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-LAL KUAN-HOWRAH JN

HWH LKU EXP (12353) HOWRAH JN to LAL KUAN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:15 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR10:17 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN10:48 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN12:00 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)259
6GAYAGAYA JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)458
7DOSDEHRI ON SONE16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)543
8MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:57 (Day 1)18:17 (Day 1)661
9BSBVARANASI JN19:05 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)678
10PBHPARTAPGARH JN21:20 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)806
11RBLRAE BARELI JN23:20 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)901
12LKOLUCKNOW NR01:20 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)979
13BEBAREILLY04:57 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)1214
14RMURAMPUR06:04 (Day 2)06:05 (Day 2)1277
15RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY07:49 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1322
16LKULAL KUAN08:40 (Day 2)Destination1344

LKU HWH EXP (12354) LAL KUAN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKULAL KUANSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)22
3RMURAMPUR19:55 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)67
4BEBAREILLY21:20 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)130
5LKOLUCKNOW NR01:15 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)365
6RBLRAE BARELI JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)443
7AMEAMETHI03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)503
8PBHPARTAPGARH JN04:30 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)538
9BSBVARANASI JN07:05 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)667
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:15 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)683
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE09:58 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)801
12GAYAGAYA JN11:25 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)886
13DHNDHANBAD JN14:40 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1085
14ASNASANSOL JN15:45 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1144
15DGRDURGAPUR16:20 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)1186
16BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:12 (Day 2)17:14 (Day 2)1249
17HWHHOWRAH JN18:55 (Day 2)Destination1344

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments