12351/12352 DANAPUR EXPRESS/RJPB HWH EXPRES HOWRAH JN-RJNDR NGR BIHAR-HOWRAH JN

DANAPUR EXPRESS (12351) HOWRAH JN to RJNDR NGR BIHAR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:35 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:41 (Day 1)21:46 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)158
4RNGRANIGANJ22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)182
5ASNASANSOL JN23:17 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)200
6CRJCHITTARANJAN23:48 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)225
7MDPMADHUPUR JN00:44 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)282
8JSMEJASIDIH JN01:14 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)311
9JAJJHAJHA02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)355
10JMUJAMUI02:49 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)381
11MNPMANANPUR03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)395
12BSQPBANSIPUR03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)401
13KIULKIUL JN03:25 (Day 2)03:27 (Day 2)409
14LKRLUCKEESARAI JN03:34 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)410
15BRYABARHIYA03:53 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)425
16HTZHATHIDAH JN04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)435
17MKAMOKAMEH JN04:17 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)443
18BARHBARH04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)468
19BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN04:53 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)486
20KOOKHUSROPUR05:13 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)501
21FUTFATWA05:23 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)510
22PNCPATNA SAHEB05:43 (Day 2)05:44 (Day 2)522
23RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR06:30 (Day 2)Destination529

RJPB HWH EXPRES (12352) RJNDR NGR BIHAR to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource21:10 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)8
3FUTFATWA21:43 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)20
4KOOKHUSROPUR21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)29
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN22:07 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)44
6BARHBARH22:25 (Day 1)22:26 (Day 1)62
7MKAMOKAMEH JN22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)87
8HTZHATHIDAH JN22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)94
9BRYABARHIYA23:07 (Day 1)23:08 (Day 1)105
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN23:22 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)120
11KIULKIUL JN23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)121
12BSQPBANSIPUR23:43 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)129
13MNPMANANPUR23:52 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)135
14JMUJAMUI00:06 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)149
15JAJJHAJHA01:03 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)175
16JSMEJASIDIH JN01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)219
17MDPMADHUPUR JN02:07 (Day 2)02:12 (Day 2)248
18CRJCHITTARANJAN02:51 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)305
19ASNASANSOL JN03:28 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)330
20RNGRANIGANJ03:49 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)348
21DGRDURGAPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)372
22BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:10 (Day 2)05:14 (Day 2)435
23HWHHOWRAH JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination529

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments