12349/12350 BGP NDLS EXPRESS/NDLS BGP EXPRES BHAGALPUR-NEW DELHI-BHAGALPUR

BGP NDLS EXP (12349) BHAGALPUR to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)25
3JMPJAMALPUR JN18:28 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)53
4AHAABHAIPUR18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)75
5KIULKIUL JN20:05 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)99
6MKAMOKAMEH JN20:44 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)133
7BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)21:17 (Day 1)176
8PNBEPATNA JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)222
9ALDALLAHABAD JN04:08 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)586
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)780
11NDLSNEW DELHI13:00 (Day 2)Destination1219

NDLS BGP EXPRES (12350) NEW DELHI to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource23:45 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:10 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)440
3ALDALLAHABAD JN08:50 (Day 2)09:00 (Day 2)634
4PNBEPATNA JN15:00 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)998
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:48 (Day 2)15:50 (Day 2)1044
6MKAMOKAMEH JN16:24 (Day 2)16:26 (Day 2)1087
7KIULKIUL JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1121
8AHAABHAIPUR18:16 (Day 2)18:18 (Day 2)1144
9JMPJAMALPUR JN18:40 (Day 2)18:45 (Day 2)1166
10SGGSULTANGANJ19:12 (Day 2)19:14 (Day 2)1195
11BGPBHAGALPUR20:00 (Day 2)Destination1219

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments