12347/12348 RAMPURHAT EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-RAMPUR HAT-HOWRAH JN

RAMPURHAT EXP (12347) HOWRAH JN to RAMPUR HAT

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource11:55 (Day 1)0
2KQUKAMARKUNDU12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)33
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:09 (Day 1)13:11 (Day 1)95
4GKHGUSKARA13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)127
5BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)146
6PNEPRANTIK14:26 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)151
7AMPAHMADPUR JN14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)166
8SNTSAINTHIA14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)179
9RPHRAMPUR HAT15:35 (Day 1)Destination207

RAMPURHAT EXP (12348) RAMPUR HAT to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RPHRAMPUR HATSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2SNTSAINTHIA17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)28
3AMPAHMADPUR JN17:12 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)42
4PNEPRANTIK17:27 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)57
5BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)61
6GKHGUSKARA17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)80
7BWNBARDDHAMAN JN18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)112
8KQUKAMARKUNDU19:21 (Day 1)19:22 (Day 1)174
9HWHHOWRAH JN20:15 (Day 1)Destination207

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments