12345/12346 SARAIGHAT EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-GUWAHATI-HOWRAH JN

SARAIGHAT EXP (12345) HOWRAH JN to GUWAHATI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN17:04 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)95
3BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN17:53 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)146
4RPHRAMPUR HAT18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)207
5NFKNEW FARAKKA JN20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)293
6MLDTMALDA TOWN21:30 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)328
7KNEKISHANGANJ23:35 (Day 1)23:37 (Day 1)473
8NJPNEW JALPAIGURI01:40 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)561
9NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR04:15 (Day 2)04:17 (Day 2)687
10NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)705
11NBQNEW BONGAIGAON06:25 (Day 2)06:27 (Day 2)812
12KYQKAMAKHYA09:12 (Day 2)09:14 (Day 2)1014
13GHYGUWAHATI09:35 (Day 2)Destination1020

SARAIGHAT EXP (12346) GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GHYGUWAHATISource12:30 (Day 1)0
2KYQKAMAKHYA12:45 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)7
3NBQNEW BONGAIGAON15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)209
4NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)316
5NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)334
6NJPNEW JALPAIGURI19:10 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)460
7KNEKISHANGANJ20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)547
8MLDTMALDA TOWN23:30 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)693
9NFKNEW FARAKKA JN00:12 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)727
10RPHRAMPUR HAT01:56 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)814
11BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:45 (Day 2)02:48 (Day 2)874
12BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:46 (Day 2)03:48 (Day 2)926
13HWHHOWRAH JN05:10 (Day 2)Destination1020

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments