12339/12340 COAL FIELD EXPRESS/COALFIELD EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-DHANBAD JN-HOWRAH JN

COAL FIELD EXP (12339) HOWRAH JN to DHANBAD JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2MNAEMANKAR18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)132
3PANPANAGARH19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)143
4DGRDURGAPUR19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)158
5OYRWARIA19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)167
6UDLANDAL JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)175
7RNGRANIGANJ19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)182
8ASNASANSOL JN20:15 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)200
9STNSITARAMPUR20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)209
10ULTKULTI20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)214
11BRRBARAKAR20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)218
12KMMEKUMARDUBI20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)220
13DHNDHANBAD JN21:40 (Day 1)Destination259

COALFIELD EXP (12340) DHANBAD JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2KMMEKUMARDUBI06:28 (Day 1)06:29 (Day 1)39
3BRRBARAKAR06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)42
4ULTKULTI06:38 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)45
5STNSITARAMPUR06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)50
6ASNASANSOL JN07:00 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)59
7RNGRANIGANJ07:18 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)77
8UDLANDAL JN07:29 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)85
9OYRWARIA07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)92
10DGRDURGAPUR07:50 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)101
11PANPANAGARH08:03 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)117
12MNAEMANKAR08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)127
13HWHHOWRAH JN10:25 (Day 1)Destination259

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments