12335/12336 BGP LTT EXPRESS/BHAGALPUR EXPRESS: BHAGALPUR-LOKMANYATILAK T-BHAGALPUR

BGP LTT EXPRESS (12335) BHAGALPUR to LOKMANYATILAK T

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)25
3BUPBARIARPUR09:42 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)43
4JMPJAMALPUR JN09:58 (Day 1)10:03 (Day 1)53
5AHAABHAIPUR10:22 (Day 1)10:23 (Day 1)75
6KJHKAJRA10:33 (Day 1)10:34 (Day 1)83
7KIULKIUL JN11:05 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)99
8LKRLUCKEESARAI JN11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)100
9BRYABARHIYA11:31 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)115
10MKAMOKAMEH JN11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)133
11BARHBARH12:26 (Day 1)12:28 (Day 1)158
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN12:52 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)176
13KOOKHUSROPUR13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)191
14FUTFATWA13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)200
15PNCPATNA SAHEB13:29 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)212
16PNBEPATNA JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)222
17DNRDANAPUR14:15 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)231
18ARAARA14:56 (Day 1)15:01 (Day 1)271
19DUREDUMRAON15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)323
20BXRBUXAR15:56 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)339
21DLNDILDARNAGAR JN16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)376
22MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN17:40 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)434
23MZPMIRZAPUR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)496
24COICHEOKI20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)577
25STASATNA23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)747
26KTEKATNI00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)845
27JBPJABALPUR01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)936
28PPIPIPARIYA05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1113
29ETITARSI JN07:10 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1181
30HDHARDA08:11 (Day 2)08:12 (Day 2)1256
31KNWKHANDWA10:00 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1364
32BAUBURHANPUR10:59 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1433
33BSLBHUSAVAL JN11:45 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1488
34MMRMANMAD JN14:02 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1672
35NKNASIK ROAD15:24 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1745
36IGPIGATPURI17:04 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1795
37KYNKALYAN JN18:50 (Day 2)18:54 (Day 2)1879
38TNATHANE19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1899
39LTTLOKMANYATILAK T20:00 (Day 2)Destination1916

BHAGALPUR EXP (12336) LOKMANYATILAK T to BHAGALPUR

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN08:37 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)38
3IGPIGATPURI10:28 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)121
4NKNASIK ROAD11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)172
5MMRMANMAD JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)245
6BSLBHUSAVAL JN14:30 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)429
7BAUBURHANPUR15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)483
8KNWKHANDWA17:25 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)552
9HDHARDA18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)660
10ETITARSI JN20:00 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)736
11PPIPIPARIYA21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)803
12JBPJABALPUR23:20 (Day 1)23:30 (Day 1)981
13KTEKATNI00:40 (Day 2)00:45 (Day 2)1072
14STASATNA02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)1170
15COICHEOKI05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)1339
16MZPMIRZAPUR07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)1420
17MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:55 (Day 2)09:10 (Day 2)1483
18DLNDILDARNAGAR JN09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1541
19BXRBUXAR10:25 (Day 2)10:27 (Day 2)1577
20DUREDUMRAON10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1593
21ARAARA11:15 (Day 2)11:17 (Day 2)1646
22DNRDANAPUR11:42 (Day 2)11:52 (Day 2)1685
23PNBEPATNA JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1695
24PNCPATNA SAHEB13:17 (Day 2)13:19 (Day 2)1705
25FUTFATWA13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)1717
26KOOKHUSROPUR13:46 (Day 2)13:48 (Day 2)1725
27BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:02 (Day 2)14:04 (Day 2)1740
28BARHBARH14:22 (Day 2)14:24 (Day 2)1758
29MKAMOKAMEH JN15:00 (Day 2)15:05 (Day 2)1784
30BRYABARHIYA15:25 (Day 2)15:27 (Day 2)1802
31LKRLUCKEESARAI JN15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1817
32KIULKIUL JN16:05 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1818
33KJHKAJRA16:28 (Day 2)16:30 (Day 2)1834
34AHAABHAIPUR16:39 (Day 2)16:41 (Day 2)1841
35JMPJAMALPUR JN17:22 (Day 2)17:27 (Day 2)1863
36BUPBARIARPUR17:38 (Day 2)17:40 (Day 2)1874
37SGGSULTANGANJ18:02 (Day 2)18:04 (Day 2)1892
38BGPBHAGALPUR18:30 (Day 2)Destination1916

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments