12333/12334 VIBHUTI EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-ALLAHABAD CITY-HOWRAH JN

VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12333) HOWRAH JN to ALLAHABAD CITY

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:00 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:06 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR22:02 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN22:33 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)200
5CRJCHITTARANJAN23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)225
6MDPMADHUPUR JN23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)282
7JSMEJASIDIH JN00:09 (Day 2)00:14 (Day 2)311
8JAJJHAJHA01:17 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)355
9KIULKIUL JN01:59 (Day 2)02:01 (Day 2)409
10MKAMOKAMEH JN02:39 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)443
11BARHBARH02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)468
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN03:16 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)486
13FUTFATWA03:32 (Day 2)03:34 (Day 2)510
14PNBEPATNA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)532
15DNRDANAPUR04:50 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)541
16BTABIHTA05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)559
17ARAARA05:24 (Day 2)05:26 (Day 2)581
18BEABIHIYA05:40 (Day 2)05:41 (Day 2)602
19RPRRAGHUNATHPUR05:53 (Day 2)05:54 (Day 2)617
20DUREDUMRAON06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)633
21BXRBUXAR06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)649
22DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)686
23MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:22 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)744
24KEIKASHI09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)755
25BSBVARANASI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)760
26MUVMANDUADIH09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)764
27GYNGYANPUR ROAD10:42 (Day 2)10:43 (Day 2)820
28ALYALLAHABAD CITY12:00 (Day 2)Destination882

VIBHUTI EXPRESS (12334) ALLAHABAD CITY to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ALYALLAHABAD CITYSource15:40 (Day 1)0
2GYNGYANPUR ROAD16:36 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)63
3MUVMANDUADIH17:39 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)119
4BSBVARANASI JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)122
5KEIKASHI18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)128
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN18:50 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)139
7DLNDILDARNAGAR JN20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)197
8BXRBUXAR20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)233
9DUREDUMRAON20:40 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)249
10RPRRAGHUNATHPUR20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)266
11BEABIHIYA21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)280
12ARAARA21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)302
13BTABIHTA21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)324
14DNRDANAPUR22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)341
15PNBEPATNA JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)351
16FUTFATWA22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)373
17BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)396
18BARHBARH23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)414
19MKAMOKAMEH JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)440
20KIULKIUL JN01:05 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)474
21JAJJHAJHA01:55 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)528
22JSMEJASIDIH JN02:32 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)572
23MDPMADHUPUR JN03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)601
24CRJCHITTARANJAN03:42 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)657
25ASNASANSOL JN04:19 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)682
26DGRDURGAPUR04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)724
27BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:56 (Day 2)06:01 (Day 2)788
28HWHHOWRAH JN07:30 (Day 2)Destination882

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments