12331/12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-JAMMU TAWI-HOWRAH JN

HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12331) HOWRAH JN to JAMMU TAWI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:55 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN02:31 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)200
3CRJCHITTARANJAN03:00 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)225
4MDPMADHUPUR JN03:40 (Day 2)03:42 (Day 2)282
5JSMEJASIDIH JN04:36 (Day 2)04:41 (Day 2)311
6JAJJHAJHA06:25 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)355
7JMUJAMUI06:54 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)381
8KIULKIUL JN07:35 (Day 2)07:37 (Day 2)409
9MKAMOKAMEH JN08:09 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)443
10BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)486
11PNCPATNA SAHEB09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)522
12PNBEPATNA JN10:00 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)532
13DNRDANAPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)541
14ARAARA11:07 (Day 2)11:09 (Day 2)581
15BXRBUXAR11:58 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)649
16MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN13:47 (Day 2)14:02 (Day 2)744
17BSBVARANASI JN14:37 (Day 2)14:47 (Day 2)760
18JOPJAUNPUR CITY15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)818
19SLNSULTANPUR16:45 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)904
20NHHNIHALGARH17:26 (Day 2)17:28 (Day 2)954
21LKOLUCKNOW NR19:40 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1043
22BEBAREILLY23:25 (Day 2)23:30 (Day 2)1278
23MBMORADABAD01:00 (Day 3)01:10 (Day 3)1369
24SRESAHARANPUR04:15 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1562
25JUDJAGADHRI04:46 (Day 3)04:48 (Day 3)1592
26UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:40 (Day 3)05:48 (Day 3)1643
27LDHLUDHIANA JN07:32 (Day 3)07:42 (Day 3)1756
28PGWPHAGWARA JN08:14 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)1792
29JRCJALANDHAR CANT08:40 (Day 3)08:45 (Day 3)1809
30PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:38 (Day 3)10:43 (Day 3)1921
31KTHUKATHUA11:12 (Day 3)11:13 (Day 3)1945
32JATJAMMU TAWI12:35 (Day 3)Destination2021

HIMGIRI EXPRESS (12332) JAMMU TAWI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource22:45 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)213
5PGWPHAGWARA JN02:33 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)229
6LDHLUDHIANA JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)265
7UMBAMBALA CANT JN05:17 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)378
8JUDJAGADHRI06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)429
9SRESAHARANPUR06:50 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)460
10MBMORADABAD10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)652
11BEBAREILLY11:37 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)743
12LKOLUCKNOW NR15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)978
13NHHNIHALGARH16:45 (Day 2)16:47 (Day 2)1067
14SLNSULTANPUR18:00 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1118
15JOPJAUNPUR CITY19:05 (Day 2)19:07 (Day 2)1203
16BSBVARANASI JN20:55 (Day 2)21:05 (Day 2)1261
17MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN22:05 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1278
18BXRBUXAR23:25 (Day 2)23:27 (Day 2)1372
19ARAARA00:20 (Day 3)00:22 (Day 3)1440
20DNRDANAPUR00:49 (Day 3)00:51 (Day 3)1480
21PNBEPATNA JN01:35 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1489
22PNCPATNA SAHEB02:04 (Day 3)02:06 (Day 3)1499
23BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN02:32 (Day 3)02:34 (Day 3)1535
24MKAMOKAMEH JN03:11 (Day 3)03:13 (Day 3)1579
25KIULKIUL JN03:50 (Day 3)03:52 (Day 3)1613
26JMUJAMUI04:12 (Day 3)04:14 (Day 3)1641
27JAJJHAJHA05:35 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1667
28JSMEJASIDIH JN06:17 (Day 3)06:22 (Day 3)1710
29MDPMADHUPUR JN06:47 (Day 3)06:49 (Day 3)1739
30CRJCHITTARANJAN07:27 (Day 3)07:29 (Day 3)1796
31ASNASANSOL JN08:15 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1821
32HWHHOWRAH JN11:45 (Day 3)Destination2021

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments