12327/12328 UPASANA EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-DEHRADUN-HOWRAH JN

UPASANA EXPRESS (12327) HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN15:29 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)200
3MDPMADHUPUR JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)282
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)311
5JAJJHAJHA18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)355
6KIULKIUL JN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)409
7MKAMOKAMEH JN19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)443
8PNBEPATNA JN21:00 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)532
9BXRBUXAR22:40 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)649
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:27 (Day 2)00:47 (Day 2)744
11BSBVARANASI JN01:35 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)760
12SLNSULTANPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)904
13NHHNIHALGARH04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)954
14LKOLUCKNOW NR07:15 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)1043
15BEBAREILLY11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1278
16MBMORADABAD12:40 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)1369
17HWHARIDWAR JN15:35 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1536
18DDNDEHRADUN18:10 (Day 2)Destination1587

UPASANA EXPRESS (12328) DEHRADUN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDNDEHRADUNSource22:10 (Day 1)0
2HWHARIDWAR JN23:30 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)52
3MBMORADABAD02:35 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)219
4BEBAREILLY04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)310
5LKOLUCKNOW NR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)545
6NHHNIHALGARH09:51 (Day 2)09:53 (Day 2)634
7SLNSULTANPUR10:37 (Day 2)10:39 (Day 2)684
8BSBVARANASI JN12:55 (Day 2)13:05 (Day 2)828
9MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN14:10 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)844
10BXRBUXAR15:39 (Day 2)15:41 (Day 2)938
11PNBEPATNA JN17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1056
12MKAMOKAMEH JN19:22 (Day 2)19:24 (Day 2)1145
13KIULKIUL JN20:22 (Day 2)20:24 (Day 2)1179
14JAJJHAJHA21:32 (Day 2)21:37 (Day 2)1233
15JSMEJASIDIH JN22:09 (Day 2)22:11 (Day 2)1277
16MDPMADHUPUR JN22:36 (Day 2)22:38 (Day 2)1306
17ASNASANSOL JN00:01 (Day 3)00:06 (Day 3)1388
18HWHHOWRAH JN03:15 (Day 3)Destination1587

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments