12325/12326 KOAA NLDM EXPRESS/NLDM KOAA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-NANGAL DAM-KOLKATA

KOAA NLDM EXP (12325) KOLKATA to NANGAL DAM

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource07:40 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)203
3JSMEJASIDIH JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)313
4KIULKIUL JN13:54 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)411
5PNBEPATNA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)534
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:32 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)746
7BSBVARANASI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)763
8LKOLUCKNOW NR02:10 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1046
9BEBAREILLY06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1281
10MBMORADABAD08:00 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1372
11SRESAHARANPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1564
12UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1645
13SIRSIRHIND JN13:41 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1699
14RPARRUPNAGAR14:34 (Day 2)14:36 (Day 2)1747
15ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB15:29 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1782
16NLDMNANGAL DAM16:00 (Day 2)Destination1803

NLDM KOAA EXP (12326) NANGAL DAM to KOLKATA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NLDMNANGAL DAMSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2ANSBANANDPUR SAHIB07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)21
3RPARRUPNAGAR08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)56
4SIRSIRHIND JN09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)104
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)158
6SRESAHARANPUR11:35 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)239
7MBMORADABAD14:40 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)431
8BEBAREILLY16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)522
9LKOLUCKNOW NR20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)757
10BSBVARANASI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)1040
11MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:25 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)1057
12PNBEPATNA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1269
13KIULKIUL JN08:29 (Day 2)08:31 (Day 2)1392
14JSMEJASIDIH JN10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)1490
15ASNASANSOL JN11:48 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)1600
16KOAAKOLKATA15:15 (Day 2)Destination1803

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments