12321/12322 HWH MUMBAI MAIL/KOLKATA MAIL: HOWRAH JN-MUMBAI CST-HOWRAH JN

HWH MUMBAI MAIL (12321) HOWRAH JN to MUMBAI CST

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:08 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)95
3PANPANAGARH23:49 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)143
4DGRDURGAPUR00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)158
5RNGRANIGANJ00:25 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)182
6ASNASANSOL JN00:44 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)200
7BRRBARAKAR01:08 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)218
8DHNDHANBAD JN02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)259
9GMONSC BOSE J GOMO02:35 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)288
10PNMEPARASNATH02:58 (Day 2)02:59 (Day 2)306
11HZDHAZARIBAGH RD03:21 (Day 2)03:22 (Day 2)333
12KQRKODERMA03:56 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)382
13GAYAGAYA JN05:22 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)458
14AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD06:16 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)526
15DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:36 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)543
16SSMSASARAM06:56 (Day 2)06:57 (Day 2)561
17BBUBHABUA ROAD07:32 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)608
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN08:17 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)661
19CARCHUNAR09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)693
20MZPMIRZAPUR09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)724
21BDLVINDHYACHAL09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)731
22ALDALLAHABAD JN11:07 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)813
23NYNNAINI12:02 (Day 2)12:04 (Day 2)821
24SRJSHANKARGARH12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)858
25MKPMANIKPUR JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)914
26STASATNA14:50 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)991
27MYRMAIHAR15:23 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1026
28KTEKATNI16:15 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1089
29JBPJABALPUR17:45 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1180
30SRIDSHRIDHAM18:34 (Day 2)18:36 (Day 2)1233
31NUNARSINGHPUR19:10 (Day 2)19:12 (Day 2)1264
32KYKARELI19:24 (Day 2)19:26 (Day 2)1280
33GARGADARWARA19:45 (Day 2)19:47 (Day 2)1308
34PPIPIPARIYA20:30 (Day 2)20:32 (Day 2)1358
35ETITARSI JN22:15 (Day 2)22:25 (Day 2)1425
36HDHARDA23:15 (Day 2)23:17 (Day 2)1501
37KNWKHANDWA01:00 (Day 3)01:05 (Day 3)1609
38NPNRNEPANAGAR01:39 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1651
39BAUBURHANPUR02:04 (Day 3)02:05 (Day 3)1678
40BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:50 (Day 3)03:00 (Day 3)1732
41JLJALGAON JN03:24 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1756
42CSNCHALISGAON JN04:24 (Day 3)04:25 (Day 3)1849
43MMRMANMAD JN05:32 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)1916
44NKNASIK ROAD07:19 (Day 3)07:20 (Day 3)1989
45DVLDEVLALI07:29 (Day 3)07:30 (Day 3)1995
46IGPIGATPURI08:34 (Day 3)08:35 (Day 3)2040
47KYNKALYAN JN10:12 (Day 3)10:15 (Day 3)2123
48DRDADAR10:59 (Day 3)11:00 (Day 3)2167
49CSTMMUMBAI CST11:25 (Day 3)Destination2176

KOLKATA MAIL (12322) MUMBAI CST to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSTMMUMBAI CSTSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN22:30 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)54
4KSRAKASARA23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)121
5IGPIGATPURI00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)137
6DVLDEVLALI00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)182
7NKNASIK ROAD01:13 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)188
8MMRMANMAD JN02:10 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)261
9CSNCHALISGAON JN02:58 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)328
10JLJALGAON JN03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)420
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)445
12BAUBURHANPUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)499
13NPNRNEPANAGAR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)526
14KNWKHANDWA06:50 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)568
15HDHARDA08:03 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)676
16ETITARSI JN09:30 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)752
17PPIPIPARIYA10:31 (Day 2)10:33 (Day 2)819
18GARGADARWARA11:05 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)868
19KYKARELI11:27 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)897
20NUNARSINGHPUR11:45 (Day 2)11:47 (Day 2)913
21SRIDSHRIDHAM12:12 (Day 2)12:14 (Day 2)944
22JBPJABALPUR13:10 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)997
23KTEKATNI14:30 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1087
24MYRMAIHAR15:20 (Day 2)15:22 (Day 2)1150
25STASATNA16:10 (Day 2)16:20 (Day 2)1186
26MKPMANIKPUR JN18:07 (Day 2)18:12 (Day 2)1263
27SRJSHANKARGARH18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1318
28NYNNAINI20:01 (Day 2)20:03 (Day 2)1356
29ALDALLAHABAD JN20:25 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)1363
30BDLVINDHYACHAL22:00 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1446
31MZPMIRZAPUR22:18 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)1453
32CARCHUNAR22:46 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1484
33MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:02 (Day 3)00:12 (Day 3)1516
34BBUBHABUA ROAD00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1568
35SSMSASARAM01:22 (Day 3)01:24 (Day 3)1616
36DOSDEHRI ON SONE01:41 (Day 3)01:43 (Day 3)1634
37AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD01:54 (Day 3)01:56 (Day 3)1650
38GAYAGAYA JN03:00 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1719
39KQRKODERMA04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1795
40HZDHAZARIBAGH RD04:55 (Day 3)04:57 (Day 3)1843
41PNMEPARASNATH05:28 (Day 3)05:30 (Day 3)1871
42GMONSC BOSE J GOMO06:20 (Day 3)06:30 (Day 3)1888
43DHNDHANBAD JN07:05 (Day 3)07:15 (Day 3)1918
44BRRBARAKAR07:54 (Day 3)07:56 (Day 3)1959
45ASNASANSOL JN08:15 (Day 3)08:30 (Day 3)1977
46RNGRANIGANJ08:45 (Day 3)08:47 (Day 3)1995
47DGRDURGAPUR09:09 (Day 3)09:13 (Day 3)2019
48PANPANAGARH09:23 (Day 3)09:25 (Day 3)2034
49BWNBARDDHAMAN JN10:12 (Day 3)10:17 (Day 3)2082
50HWHHOWRAH JN11:45 (Day 3)Destination2176

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments