12319/12320 KOAA AGC EXPRES /AGC KOAA EXPRESS: KOLKATA-AGRA CANTT-KOLKATA

KOAA AGC EXPRES (12319) KOLKATA to AGRA CANTT

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource13:10 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)161
3ASNASANSOL JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)203
4DHNDHANBAD JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)262
5GAYAGAYA JN20:12 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)460
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN22:57 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)663
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1010
8FBDFARRUKHABAD06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)1149
9KSJKASGANJ08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1257
10MTJMATHURA JN10:50 (Day 2)11:00 (Day 2)1362
11AGCAGRA CANTT12:00 (Day 2)Destination1416

AGC KOAA EXP (12320) AGRA CANTT to KOLKATA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AGCAGRA CANTTSource17:00 (Day 1)0
2MTJMATHURA JN17:55 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)54
3KSJKASGANJ19:50 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)159
4FBDFARRUKHABAD22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)267
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)406
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:30 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)753
7GAYAGAYA JN09:33 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)956
8DHNDHANBAD JN12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1155
9ASNASANSOL JN13:42 (Day 2)13:57 (Day 2)1214
10DGRDURGAPUR14:27 (Day 2)14:29 (Day 2)1256
11KOAAKOLKATA17:20 (Day 2)Destination1416

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments