12317/12318 AKAL TAKHT EXPRESS/AKAL TAKHAT EXPRESS: SEALDAH-AMRITSAR JN-SEALDAH

AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317) SEALDAH to AMRITSAR JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource07:40 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)207
3MDPMADHUPUR JN11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)288
4JSMEJASIDIH JN12:13 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)317
5JAJJHAJHA13:12 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)361
6KIULKIUL JN13:54 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)415
7MKAMOKAMEH JN14:27 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)449
8PNCPATNA SAHEB15:21 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)528
9PNBEPATNA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)538
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:32 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)750
11BSBVARANASI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)767
12SLNSULTANPUR22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)910
13LKOLUCKNOW NR02:10 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)1050
14BEBAREILLY06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)1285
15MBMORADABAD08:05 (Day 2)08:15 (Day 2)1376
16NBDNAJIBABAD JN09:32 (Day 2)09:34 (Day 2)1474
17SRESAHARANPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1568
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:50 (Day 2)13:00 (Day 2)1649
19SIRSIRHIND JN13:41 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1703
20LDHLUDHIANA JN14:45 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1763
21JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:43 (Day 2)15:48 (Day 2)1820
22BEASBEAS16:21 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)1856
23ASRAMRITSAR JN17:20 (Day 2)Destination1898

AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318) AMRITSAR JN to SEALDAH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
5SIRSIRHIND JN09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)196
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:05 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)250
7SRESAHARANPUR11:35 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)331
8NBDNAJIBABAD JN13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)425
9MBMORADABAD14:40 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)523
10BEBAREILLY16:15 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)614
11LKOLUCKNOW NR20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)849
12SLNSULTANPUR22:21 (Day 1)22:23 (Day 1)989
13BSBVARANASI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)1132
14MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:25 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)1149
15PNBEPATNA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1361
16PNCPATNA SAHEB06:34 (Day 2)06:36 (Day 2)1371
17MKAMOKAMEH JN07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)1450
18KIULKIUL JN08:29 (Day 2)08:31 (Day 2)1484
19JAJJHAJHA09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1538
20JSMEJASIDIH JN10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)1582
21MDPMADHUPUR JN10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1611
22ASNASANSOL JN11:48 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)1692
23SDAHSEALDAH15:10 (Day 2)Destination1898

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments