12315/12316 ANNANYA EXPRES /ANANYA EXPRESS: SEALDAH-UDAIPUR CITY-SEALDAH

ANNANYA EXPRES (12315) SEALDAH to UDAIPUR CITY

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)101
3ASNASANSOL JN16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)207
4MDPMADHUPUR JN17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)288
5JSMEJASIDIH JN17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)317
6JAJJHAJHA18:55 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)361
7PNBEPATNA JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)538
8MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:50 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)750
9ALDALLAHABAD JN04:08 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)903
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)1097
11AFAGRA FORT10:25 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1349
12SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR14:45 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1574
13JPJAIPUR17:30 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1706
14AIIAJMER JN20:20 (Day 2)20:30 (Day 2)1840
15NSDNASIRABAD20:52 (Day 2)20:54 (Day 2)1864
16BJNRBIJAINAGAR21:32 (Day 2)21:34 (Day 2)1905
17BHLBHILWARA22:25 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1972
18CORCHITTAURGARH23:50 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 3)2026
19MVJMAVLI JN01:36 (Day 3)01:38 (Day 3)2098
20RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR02:23 (Day 3)02:25 (Day 3)2136
21UDZUDAIPUR CITY03:00 (Day 3)Destination2140

ANANYA EXPRESS (12316) UDAIPUR CITY to SEALDAH

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource00:20 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR00:25 (Day 1)00:27 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN01:04 (Day 1)01:06 (Day 1)43
4CORCHITTAURGARH02:15 (Day 1)02:35 (Day 1)115
5BHLBHILWARA03:34 (Day 1)03:39 (Day 1)169
6BJNRBIJAINAGAR04:42 (Day 1)04:44 (Day 1)235
7NSDNASIRABAD05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)277
8AIIAJMER JN06:20 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)301
9JPJAIPUR08:45 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)435
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)566
11AFAGRA FORT15:30 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)792
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:55 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)1044
13ALDALLAHABAD JN22:35 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)1238
14MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:45 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)1391
15PNBEPATNA JN06:05 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1603
16JAJJHAJHA09:30 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)1780
17JSMEJASIDIH JN10:07 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)1824
18MDPMADHUPUR JN10:34 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)1853
19ASNASANSOL JN11:48 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)1934
20BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:30 (Day 2)13:32 (Day 2)2040
21SDAHSEALDAH15:10 (Day 2)Destination2141

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments