12311/12312 HWH DLI KLK MAI /KALKA MAIL: HOWRAH JN-KALKA-HOWRAH JN

HWH DLI KLK MAI (12311) HOWRAH JN to KALKA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:49 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN23:26 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)259
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)288
7PNMEPARASNATH00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)306
8HZDHAZARIBAGH RD00:53 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)333
9KQRKODERMA01:28 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)382
10GAYAGAYA JN02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)458
11DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:00 (Day 2)04:02 (Day 2)543
12SSMSASARAM04:17 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)561
13BBUBHABUA ROAD04:50 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)608
14MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN06:28 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)661
15MZPMIRZAPUR07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)724
16ALDALLAHABAD JN09:25 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)813
17FTPFATEHPUR11:06 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)930
18CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)1008
19PHDPHAPHUND13:43 (Day 2)13:44 (Day 2)1089
20ETWETAWAH14:29 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1146
21SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:09 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1201
22FZDFIROZABAD15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1221
23TDLTUNDLA JN16:10 (Day 2)16:18 (Day 2)1237
24HRSHATHRAS JN16:52 (Day 2)16:53 (Day 2)1285
25ALJNALIGARH JN17:20 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1315
26KRJKHURJA JN17:55 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1359
27GZBGHAZIABAD20:00 (Day 2)20:02 (Day 2)1421
28DLIDELHI20:45 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1441
29SZMSUBZI MANDI21:39 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1444
30SNPSONIPAT22:29 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1484
31GNUGANAUR22:47 (Day 2)22:48 (Day 2)1500
32SMKSAMALKHA23:00 (Day 2)23:01 (Day 2)1512
33PNPPANIPAT JN23:20 (Day 2)23:45 (Day 2)1529
34KUNKARNAL00:24 (Day 3)00:25 (Day 3)1564
35KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:07 (Day 3)01:09 (Day 3)1597
36UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1638
37CDGCHANDIGARH03:00 (Day 3)03:50 (Day 3)1706
38CNDMCHANDI MANDIR04:04 (Day 3)04:05 (Day 3)1720
39KLKKALKA04:30 (Day 3)Destination1743

KALKA MAIL (12312) KALKA to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KLKKALKASource23:55 (Day 1)0
2CNDMCHANDI MANDIR00:10 (Day 2)00:12 (Day 2)24
3CDGCHANDIGARH00:25 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)38
4UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:00 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)105
5KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)147
6KUNKARNAL03:21 (Day 2)03:23 (Day 2)180
7PNPPANIPAT JN03:52 (Day 2)03:54 (Day 2)214
8SMKSAMALKHA04:07 (Day 2)04:09 (Day 2)231
9GNUGANAUR04:21 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)243
10SNPSONIPAT04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)259
11ANDIADRSH NGR DELHI05:09 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)293
12SZMSUBZI MANDI05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)300
13DLIDELHI06:30 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)302
14GZBGHAZIABAD07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)322
15KRJKHURJA JN08:45 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)385
16ALJNALIGARH JN09:26 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)428
17HRSHATHRAS JN09:53 (Day 2)09:55 (Day 2)458
18TDLTUNDLA JN10:45 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)506
19FZDFIROZABAD11:03 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)523
20SKBSHIKOHABAD JN11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)543
21ETWETAWAH12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)598
22PHDPHAPHUND12:52 (Day 2)12:54 (Day 2)654
23CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)736
24FTPFATEHPUR15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)813
25ALDALLAHABAD JN17:10 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)930
26MZPMIRZAPUR18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1020
27MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN20:10 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1083
28BBUBHABUA ROAD21:04 (Day 2)21:06 (Day 2)1135
29SSMSASARAM21:40 (Day 2)21:42 (Day 2)1183
30DOSDEHRI ON SONE22:00 (Day 2)22:02 (Day 2)1200
31GAYAGAYA JN23:20 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)1286
32KQRKODERMA00:48 (Day 3)00:50 (Day 3)1362
33HZDHAZARIBAGH RD01:23 (Day 3)01:25 (Day 3)1410
34PNMEPARASNATH02:01 (Day 3)02:03 (Day 3)1437
35GMONSC BOSE J GOMO02:40 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1455
36DHNDHANBAD JN03:15 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1484
37ASNASANSOL JN04:31 (Day 3)04:36 (Day 3)1543
38DGRDURGAPUR05:06 (Day 3)05:10 (Day 3)1585
39BWNBARDDHAMAN JN06:28 (Day 3)06:33 (Day 3)1649
40HWHHOWRAH JN07:55 (Day 3)Destination1743

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments