12307/12308 HWH JU EXPRESS/JU HWH SUPFAST HOWRAH JN-JODHPUR JN HOWRAH JN-HOWRAH JN

HWH JU EXPRESS (12307) HOWRAH JN to JODHPUR JN HOWRAH JN to BIKANER JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:40 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)95
3ASNASANSOL JN02:16 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)200
4DHNDHANBAD JN03:20 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)259
5PNMEPARASNATH04:03 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)306
6KQRKODERMA05:00 (Day 2)05:01 (Day 2)382
7GAYAGAYA JN06:28 (Day 2)06:33 (Day 2)458
8AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD07:21 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)526
9DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:37 (Day 2)07:39 (Day 2)543
10SSMSASARAM07:43 (Day 2)07:44 (Day 2)561
11BBUBHABUA ROAD08:31 (Day 2)08:32 (Day 2)608
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:52 (Day 2)10:07 (Day 2)661
13MZPMIRZAPUR11:01 (Day 2)11:02 (Day 2)724
14ALDALLAHABAD JN12:30 (Day 2)12:35 (Day 2)813
15FTPFATEHPUR13:49 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)930
16CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:05 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1008
17ETWETAWAH16:52 (Day 2)16:53 (Day 2)1146
18AFAGRA FORT19:50 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)1260
19AHACHHNERA JN21:10 (Day 2)21:12 (Day 2)1286
20BTEBHARATPUR JN21:33 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1314
21JPJAIPUR00:35 (Day 3)00:45 (Day 3)1501
22KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY02:23 (Day 3)02:24 (Day 3)1606
23MKNMAKRANA JN02:39 (Day 3)02:40 (Day 3)1620
24DNADEGANA JN03:25 (Day 3)03:28 (Day 3)1664
25MTDMERTA ROAD JN04:02 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1709
26JUJODHPUR JN06:35 (Day 3)Destination1813
28MTDMERTA ROAD JN04:02 (Day 3)05:00 (Day 3)1709
29NGONAGAUR05:51 (Day 3)05:52 (Day 3)1767
30NOKNOKHA06:44 (Day 3)06:45 (Day 3)1818
31DSODESHNOK07:15 (Day 3)07:16 (Day 3)1850
32BKNBIKANER JN08:30 (Day 3)Destination1882

JU HWH SUPFAST (12308) JODHPUR JN to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2MTDMERTA ROAD JN21:56 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)105
3DNADEGANA JN22:53 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)149
4MKNMAKRANA JN23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)193
5KMNCKUCHAMAN CITY23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)207
6JPJAIPUR01:50 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)313
7BTEBHARATPUR JN04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)500
8AHACHHNERA JN05:05 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)528
9AFAGRA FORT05:55 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)554
10ETWETAWAH08:36 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)668
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL10:55 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)806
12FTPFATEHPUR12:11 (Day 2)12:13 (Day 2)884
13ALDALLAHABAD JN14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1000
14MZPMIRZAPUR15:18 (Day 2)15:20 (Day 2)1090
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:50 (Day 2)17:05 (Day 2)1153
16BBUBHABUA ROAD17:44 (Day 2)17:46 (Day 2)1205
17SSMSASARAM18:18 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1253
18DOSDEHRI ON SONE18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1271
19AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD18:51 (Day 2)18:53 (Day 2)1287
20GAYAGAYA JN20:13 (Day 2)20:18 (Day 2)1356
21KQRKODERMA21:22 (Day 2)21:24 (Day 2)1432
22PNMEPARASNATH22:29 (Day 2)22:31 (Day 2)1508
23DHNDHANBAD JN23:40 (Day 2)23:50 (Day 2)1555
24ASNASANSOL JN00:47 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1614
25BWNBARDDHAMAN JN02:20 (Day 3)02:22 (Day 3)1719
26HWHHOWRAH JN04:00 (Day 3)Destination1813

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments