12305/12306 KOLKATA RAJDHANI /KOLKATA RAJDHANI HOWRAH JN-NEW DELHI-HOWRAH JN

KOLKATA RJDHNI (12305) HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:06 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)95
3MDPMADHUPUR JN17:11 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)282
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:40 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)311
5PNBEPATNA JN21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)532
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:45 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)744
7ALDALLAHABAD JN02:43 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)896
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:45 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)1090
9NDLSNEW DELHI10:00 (Day 2)Destination1529

KOLKATA RJDHNI (12306) NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:55 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:38 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)440
3ALDALLAHABAD JN23:43 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)634
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)786
5PNBEPATNA JN04:45 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)998
6JSMEJASIDIH JN08:35 (Day 2)08:39 (Day 2)1219
7MDPMADHUPUR JN09:04 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)1248
8BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:22 (Day 2)11:24 (Day 2)1435
9HWHHOWRAH JN12:40 (Day 2)Destination1529

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments