12303/12304 POORVA EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-NEW DELHI-HOWRAH JN

POORVA EXPRESS (12303) HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource08:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN09:10 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)95
3DGRDURGAPUR10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)158
4ASNASANSOL JN10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)200
5CRJCHITTARANJAN11:04 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)225
6MDPMADHUPUR JN11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)282
7JSMEJASIDIH JN12:11 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)311
8JAJJHAJHA13:12 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)355
9JMUJAMUI13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)381
10KIULKIUL JN14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)409
11MKAMOKAMEH JN14:33 (Day 1)14:35 (Day 1)443
12BARHBARH14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)468
13BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN15:10 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)486
14PNBEPATNA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)532
15DNRDANAPUR16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)541
16ARAARA17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)581
17BXRBUXAR17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)649
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN19:37 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)744
19ALDALLAHABAD JN21:45 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)896
20CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)1090
21ETWETAWAH02:02 (Day 2)02:03 (Day 2)1228
22TDLTUNDLA JN03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)1320
23ALJNALIGARH JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)1398
24NDLSNEW DELHI07:35 (Day 2)Destination1529

POORVA EXPRESS (12304) NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:15 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:19 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)210
4ETWETAWAH21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)302
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:40 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)440
6ALDALLAHABAD JN02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)634
7MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN04:40 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)786
8BXRBUXAR05:57 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)880
9ARAARA06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)949
10DNRDANAPUR07:13 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)988
11PNBEPATNA JN07:55 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)998
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)1044
13BARHBARH08:53 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1062
14MKAMOKAMEH JN09:18 (Day 2)09:20 (Day 2)1087
15KIULKIUL JN10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)1121
16JMUJAMUI10:28 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)1149
17JAJJHAJHA11:07 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1175
18JSMEJASIDIH JN11:44 (Day 2)11:48 (Day 2)1219
19MDPMADHUPUR JN12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)1248
20CRJCHITTARANJAN12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1305
21ASNASANSOL JN13:26 (Day 2)13:41 (Day 2)1330
22DGRDURGAPUR14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1372
23BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:11 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1435
24HWHHOWRAH JN16:55 (Day 2)Destination1529

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments