12301/12302 KOLKATA RAJDHNI /KOLKATA RAJDHANI HOWRAH JN-NEW DELHI-HOWRAH JN

KOLKATA RAJDHNI (12301) HOWRAH JN to NEW DELHI

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource16:55 (Day 1)0
2DHNDHANBAD JN19:56 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)259
3PNMEPARASNATH20:33 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)306
4GAYAGAYA JN22:35 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)458
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:47 (Day 2)00:57 (Day 2)661
6ALDALLAHABAD JN02:43 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)813
7CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:45 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)1008
8NDLSNEW DELHI10:00 (Day 2)Destination1447

KOLKATA RJDHNI (12302) NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Rajdhani
Railway Zone: ER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource16:55 (Day 1)0
2CNBKANPUR CENTRAL21:38 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)440
3ALDALLAHABAD JN23:43 (Day 1)23:46 (Day 1)634
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN01:45 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)786
5GAYAGAYA JN04:01 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)989
6PNMEPARASNATH05:51 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)1141
7DHNDHANBAD JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1188
8HWHHOWRAH JN09:55 (Day 2)Destination1447

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments