12295/12296 SANGHAMITRA EXPRESS/SANGHA MITRA EXPRESS: BANGALORE CY JN-PATLIPUTRA-BANGALORE CY JN

SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295) BANGALORE CY JN to PATLIPUTRA

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCBANGALORE CY JNSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)71
5JTJJOLARPETTAI11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)149
6KPDKATPADI JN12:38 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)232
7AJJARAKKONAM13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)293
8MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:15 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)362
9GDRGUDUR JN18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)499
10NLRNELLORE18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)537
11OGLONGOLE19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)653
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:25 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)792
13WLWARANGAL01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)1000
14RDMRAMGUNDAM02:32 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)1101
15SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)1173
16BPQBALHARSHAH05:00 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1243
17CDCHANDRAPUR05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)1257
18SEGMSEVAGRAM07:12 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)1378
19NGPNAGPUR08:20 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1454
20PARPANDHURNA10:08 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)1558
21BZUBETUL11:40 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)1644
22GDYAGHORADONGRI12:22 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)1681
23ETITARSI JN14:35 (Day 2)14:45 (Day 2)1751
24PPIPIPARIYA15:38 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1818
25NUNARSINGHPUR16:40 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)1912
26JBPJABALPUR18:10 (Day 2)18:20 (Day 2)1996
27KTEKATNI19:30 (Day 2)19:35 (Day 2)2087
28STASATNA21:15 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)2185
29ALDALLAHABAD JN01:35 (Day 3)02:03 (Day 3)2363
30MZPMIRZAPUR03:13 (Day 3)03:15 (Day 3)2453
31MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN05:10 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)2515
32BXRBUXAR06:48 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2609
33ARAARA07:53 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2678
34DNRDANAPUR08:52 (Day 3)08:54 (Day 3)2717
35PPTAPATLIPUTRA09:20 (Day 3)Destination2723

SANGHA MITRA EX (12296) PATLIPUTRA to BANGALORE CY JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource19:45 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)6
3ARAARA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)46
4BXRBUXAR21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)114
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:17 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)208
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:29 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)271
7ALDALLAHABAD JN02:00 (Day 2)02:22 (Day 2)361
8STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)539
9KTEKATNI06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)637
10JBPJABALPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)728
11NUNARSINGHPUR09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)812
12PPIPIPARIYA10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)906
13ETITARSI JN12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)973
14GDYAGHORADONGRI13:52 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1043
15BZUBETUL14:38 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)1080
16PARPANDHURNA15:54 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1166
17NGPNAGPUR17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1270
18SEGMSEVAGRAM19:03 (Day 2)19:04 (Day 2)1346
19CDCHANDRAPUR21:09 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1467
20BPQBALHARSHAH22:00 (Day 2)22:15 (Day 2)1481
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1551
22RDMRAMGUNDAM00:02 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1623
23WLWARANGAL01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1724
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 3)06:25 (Day 3)1932
25OGLONGOLE08:13 (Day 3)08:14 (Day 3)2070
26NLRNELLORE10:09 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2187
27GDRGUDUR JN11:00 (Day 3)11:02 (Day 3)2225
28MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:30 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2362
29AJJARAKKONAM15:03 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)2431
30KPDKATPADI JN15:58 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2491
31JTJJOLARPETTAI17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2575
32BWTBANGARAPET18:38 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2653
33KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:33 (Day 3)19:35 (Day 3)2709
34BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:44 (Day 3)19:45 (Day 3)2716
35BNCBANGALORE CANT19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2719
36SBCBANGALORE CY JN20:20 (Day 3)Destination2723

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments