12279/12280 TAJ EXPRESS: JHANSI JN-H NIZAMUDDIN-JHANSI JN

TAJ EXPRESS (12279) JHANSI JN to H NIZAMUDDIN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JHSJHANSI JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2DAADATIA15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)25
3DBADABRA16:04 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)56
4GWLGWALIOR16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)98
5MRAMORENA17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)136
6DHODHAULPUR18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)164
7AGCAGRA CANTT18:47 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)216
8RKMRAJA KI MANDI19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)220
9MTJMATHURA JN19:43 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)270
10FDBFARIDABAD21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)382
11NZMH NIZAMUDDIN22:05 (Day 1)Destination403

TAJ EXPRESS (12280) H NIZAMUDDIN to JHANSI JN

Train Type: Super Fast
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 30 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource07:05 (Day 1)0
2FDBFARIDABAD07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)21
3MTJMATHURA JN08:55 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)134
4RKMRAJA KI MANDI09:35 (Day 1)09:37 (Day 1)184
5AGCAGRA CANTT09:47 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)188
6DHODHAULPUR10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)240
7MRAMORENA11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)268
8GWLGWALIOR11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)306
9DBADABRA12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)348
10DAADATIA13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)379
11JHSJHANSI JN14:10 (Day 1)Destination403

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments