12277/12278 SATABDI EXPRESS: HOWRAH JN-PURI-HOWRAH JN

SATABDI EXPRESS (12277) HOWRAH JN to PURI

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:25 (Day 1)0
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN16:05 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)116
3BLSBALASORE17:38 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)234
4BHCBHADRAKH18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)296
5JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD19:00 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)340
6CTCCUTTACK19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)412
7BBSBHUBANESWAR20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)439
8PURIPURI22:00 (Day 1)Destination502

SATABDI EXPRESS (12278) PURI to HOWRAH JN

Train Type: Shatabdi
Railway Zone: ECOR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource05:45 (Day 1)0
2BBSBHUBANESWAR07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)63
3CTCCUTTACK07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)91
4JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)163
5BHCBHADRAKH09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)206
6BLSBALASORE09:56 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)268
7KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:35 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)387
8HWHHOWRAH JN13:40 (Day 1)Destination502

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments