12257/12258 KOCHUVELI GR /YESVANTPUR EXPRESS: YESVANTPUR JN-KOCHUVELI-YESVANTPUR JN

KOCHUVELI GR (12257) YESVANTPUR JN to KOCHUVELI

Train Type: Garib Rath
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)15
3HSRAHOSUR22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)67
4DPJDHARMAPURI23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)159
5SASALEM JN01:17 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)225
6EDERODE JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)288
7CBECOIMBATORE JN04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)388
8PGTPALAKKAD05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)443
9TCRTHRISUR06:52 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)520
10AWYALUVA07:53 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)574
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:22 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)591
12KTYMKOTTAYAM09:37 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)653
13CGYCHANGANASERI09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)671
14CNGRCHENGANNUR10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)688
15MVLKMAVELIKARA10:19 (Day 2)10:20 (Day 2)701
16KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:35 (Day 2)10:37 (Day 2)708
17QLNKOLLAM JN11:20 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)749
18KCVLKOCHUVELI13:00 (Day 2)Destination808

YESVANTPUR EXP (12258) KOCHUVELI to YESVANTPUR JN

Train Type: Garib Rath
Railway Zone: SWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KCVLKOCHUVELISource17:00 (Day 1)0
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:53 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)59
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:34 (Day 1)18:36 (Day 1)100
4MVLKMAVELIKARA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)107
5CNGRCHENGANNUR19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)120
6CGYCHANGANASERI19:20 (Day 1)19:21 (Day 1)137
7KTYMKOTTAYAM19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)155
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)217
9AWYALUVA21:29 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)234
10TCRTHRISUR22:42 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)288
11PGTPALAKKAD00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)365
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)420
13EDERODE JN03:15 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)520
14SASALEM JN04:12 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)583
15DPJDHARMAPURI05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)649
16HSRAHOSUR07:28 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)741
17BANDBANASWADI08:29 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)793
18YPRYESVANTPUR JN09:30 (Day 2)Destination808

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments